Category Archives: 30 Days of Kink

Day 7:What is your favorite toy?

Standard

 

lol….They don’t ask what is your favorite sex toy or one related to BDSM, so I am going to assume both.

Floggers-The thuddy ones, thanks. When done right it feels like a deep tissue massage.  Most of the floggers I have experienced are made of leather, deer hide though there had been some buffalo too. I love it on my back….which where I have trouble with.

Favorite sex toy-I don’t really have one yet. I mean I have at least 1 that I use til it wears out and I have to get a new one to wear out.  The problem with sex stores, is that most of their stock is cheesy cheap stuff, granted what I can afford, though have been thinking of saving up for better toys, like a Hitachi Wand or the Cone, or something from Lilo.  I have gotten used to toys with a hard plastic shell and takes 3 AA batteries,2 C batteries or 2 D batteries, I am hoping that by getting better quality toys they will last longer, and that my orgasms would be just as intense. 

Butt Plugs- Also looking to try these out, I like the looks of the Pyrex glass plugs, (they are reasonably priced as well.) And have seen them at my local sex toy shop. So, I think after the holidays, I will look into getting a small plug or 2.

Cock Gag- What it is, is a gag in the shape of of a cock, to in the mouth, though there are some that are like a face dildo harness. lol.  I don’t know why this appeals to me…it just does.  An acquaintence long time ago, expressed a strong interest in seeing me in it, but we lost touch……

Collars-My longing for a collar will not go away, unfortunately, alot of the collars that my local leather shop sells, I don’t care for the look, but a few acquaintences of mine makes and sells various leather crafts, so I need to check what his stuff is.  Otherwise I will have to get from online, probably from the CollarFactory.com Wanted to get one with a leash, but a few people pointed out I could just get one of those from the pet store.   And of course want collars of different colors

Day 3: How did you discover that you were kinky?

Standard

*Note: I am not doing these in order, and probably not gonna do all of them.*

Like most people, I have for a long time been interested in sexuality.  I used to watch the Real Sex show on HBO as a teenager and while I don’t remember off hand if they had BDSM on there, the show probably did.  So, from a young age, I felt that with the interesting wide world of kink, there is no reason why I should let my sex life get boring.

Fast Forward years later, my sex life was stagnant, never got into casual sex, and had a hard time speaking up about things I wanted to try out. Life had pretty much gotten stagnant as well, so at 30 I decided to change it up and check out the kinky community.

I am soooo glad I did! I discovered not only a bunch of new and interesting activities/lifestyle aspects, but also interesting people. I have become to be more comfy with them then the pagan community.  It’s not that the Pagan community has made me feel un welcome, though.  I feel more or less about the LGBT community, though have not done much with them as yet. 

Anywho back to kink: Before entering the kink community, I did a fair amount of research online. Started out with chatrooms, asked questions, like what websites I should check out, how do I connect with local community, what were things I should know, etc. Luckily alot of the people I talked to gave me good info.  Also had a hell of alot of cybering. lol! as well as phone.  (No…don’t ask me for my #. I now only do phone with people I know.)  The phone aspect was very appealing at 1st because it was kind of naughty, and alot of the Dom’s voices I really liked, especially this one guy from Georgia. OMG.  He had a bunch of really raunchy ideas.  Sexual Humiliation aspects like masturbating in front of someone with various objects,name calling,(which I wasn’t sure about for the longest time, but it has gained appeal.)  begging, having sex with 1 person while another is watching/waiting. gangbangs. lol.  the last few ideas, not sure I’d want to try, but if I did, it would be with Queer people only. (Bio/CIS gendered guys, NEVER GONNA HAPPEN!)

Day 1: Dom, sub, switch? What parts of BDSM interest you? Give us an interesting in-depth definition of what that means to you. Basically define your kinky self for us.

Standard

 

 Role: Guess.

I am one of those crazy switchy types that flip flops between roles and inclinations. There are times where I will lean more towards 1 and feel like I would be crazy to wanna be the other, beyond a session or 2.  I have been feeling toppy for the last few weeks, Oh I still have submissive desires, but sometimes when I am in top mode, the idea of being submissive doesn’t really appeal to me. I hope I won’t always feel this way considering I am looking for someone to submit too. Even if they are the most understanding Dom in the world, I wouldn’t want to say “Oh I am sorry Sir, but I am in top mode, and don’t feel like serving you…” How fair would that be?  Plus, not to mention that if I am submit to that person in our relationship, then they would be within their rights to force me on my knees, unless I call red….refusing to submit simply because I don’t feel like it? lol no…I don’t wanna go there, unless we’re role playing and myrefusing is a part of a take down scene. Mmm, that sounds hot!

What parts of BDSM Interest Me?

I have been more into the Bondage/Sado-masochistic aspects of the lifestyle since the beginning. Now, it isn’t that I haven’t been curious about the D/s aspect, which I am, it is just that the B/S-m has been more accessible.  But as my desires have grown, (namely to be submissive.) I have been unable to ignore it. Though til I find that person that I can be submissive to, it will have to stay on the back burner.  Despite my occasional Bratty top behavior, the ideal of being a collared sub/babygirl to my Daddy appeals to me alot.  Yes, I ageplay, though have not had much experience offline with it. 

As a babygirl, that time serves as kind of a sanctuary, a time and place where I am safe. With my protector/Daddy. I do not sexualize this time. Frankly, the idea grosses me out.

I also ID as a kitty. A kitty with occasional puppyish behavior. (wriggily, when Daddy comes home, bouncing with joy, whimpers/sad puppydog look. Any other stuff, look around my site…you should see more of what intrigue’s me.

Define my kinky self? lol….sorry but drawing a complete blank on that one.